Home Page Logo
Principals
Band Cheerleaders Football Slow Pitch Softball
Counselor's Corner SAC Scholarships 2013 SCHOLARSHIPS
Menu
Calendar of Events
Common Core Resources
Horizons Mrs. Abbey's Math

 

 

SAC Quick Links

 

button ActiveParent.jpggmail-logo-inbox.jpgAtriuum.jpg74ea130cef7bf33fcdf4c905e477d5c2.jpgbehavior.jpg

                              Click here for an 

                             absentee form. If your

                              child is absent, please 

                              send an absentee form

                              the following day.

 

 

 


Roc Cook, recruiter for Ole Miss,

recently visited with the Stringer

Seniors of 2017 that have been

admitted to the University of

Mississippi for fall.

 

Pictured are seniors Caitlyn Garrett,

Auburn Ansley, Madeline Rowell,

Raysita Maharani and Madison Duran

 


Stringer High School

Excels at District

Competition

 

Stringer High School Future

Business Leaders of America

(FBLA) members recently

competed at district competition

at Jones County Junior College.

These students worked extremely

hard throughout the year and

it paid off. The team qualified

for state competition in Jackson

in April.

Members are: Brianna McCullum,

Lily Ready, Sadie Ricketson,

Caitlyn Garrett, Rebecca Holifield,

Madeline Holifield, Bella Graham,

Makenzie Harris, Madeline Rowell,

Allison Rowell, Madison Duran,

Corlee Gentry, Audrey Wohlscheid,

Auburn Ansley, Kaitlyn Green,

Bailee Loftin, Mallorie Harris,

Eriana Buckley, Kirk Williams,

R.J. Holifield, Chris Dagen,

Gunner James, Landon Bradley,

Mason Duckworth, Kade Lee and

Spencer Bryan.

 

1st place Health Care

Administration – Landon Bradley,

1st place Entrepreneurship –

Caitlyn Garrett, Rebecca Holifield,

and Sadie Ricketson,

3rd place Sports and Entertainment management – Chris Dagen,

R.J. Holifield, and Gunner James,

3rd place Parliamentary Procedures –

Auburn Ansley, Mason Duckworth,

Madison Duran, Makenzie Harris

and Madeline Rowell.

 

The SHS FBLA Club is sponsored by Danielle Cook and Sonya Ready.

 

 

Congratulations! 

Student of the Month

Winners


Brooklyn Brady, James Bankston,

Braelynn Williams, Brayden Jordan,

Logan Riley, Zane Dykes,

Alana Allen, Nathan Ishee,

Kayleigh Douglas, Emma King,

Trace Townsend, Presley Arender,

Kane Welborn, Kahlie McNeil

and Kaylee Townsend

 

 


 

 

 


 

 

 


 

 

 


 


 

 

 

 

 


 


 



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 


 

 

 


 


 

 

 

 


 

 

      

red devil 1.jpg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Daily Announcements

 

 

February 27

February 24

February 23

February 22

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Stringer Attendance Center PTO 

 

 

PTO Board Members

 

President - Christy Holfield          

Vice President - Kala Livingston      

Secretary - Angie Abbey

Reporter - Hope James 

Treasurer - DeAnne Parker           

Board Member - Jacky Spradley

Board Member - Shana Hosey

 

Kroger Community Rewards

 

Attention all Kroger shoppers!

Be sure to have your Kroger card handy to 

sign up for rewards that will come directly

back to our school.  Enter NPO number 97260.

http://www.kroger.com/communityrewards

 

Items that also benefit our school:

Box Tops for Education

Campbell's Labels for Education

My Coke Rewards

If you are unsure of how these items help ask your child's 

teacher or a PTO officer.  Every little bit helps!

Sign Up for Text Alerts!

 

FullSizeRender.jpg
 

 

Login